Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Barrel,Nails 3 Inch,White Lime,Target Paper Fig 11,White Cloth For Tgt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY SUPPLIERS | - | 15-03-2024 15:00:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL ARMY SUPPLAYER | - | 12-03-2024 17:26:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 12-03-2024 13:16:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRIYAL TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 17:42:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIYAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Iron Barrel,Nails 3 inch,White Lime,Target Paper Fig 11,White Cloth for tgt | 98900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL ARMY SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Iron Barrel,Nails 3 inch,White Lime,Target Paper Fig 11,White Cloth for tgt | 108566.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOYAL ARMY SUPPLAYER | Item Categories : Iron Barrel,Nails 3 inch,White Lime,Target Paper Fig 11,White Cloth for tgt | 123640.00 | L3 |