Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Drill Gun,Pneumatic Impact Wrench,Creeper Trolley Foldable,Universal Engine Stand,Storage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5459328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 15-10-2024 12:27:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 01:44:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 00:52:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 21:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Drill Gun,Pneumatic Impact Wrench,Creeper trolley foldable,Universal Engine Stand,Storage | 142298.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Drill Gun,Pneumatic Impact Wrench,Creeper trolley foldable,Universal Engine Stand,Storage | 153295.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Drill Gun,Pneumatic Impact Wrench,Creeper trolley foldable,Universal Engine Stand,Storage | 166900.00 | L3 |