Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Open End Spanner Set,Impact Driver Set,Creeper Trolley,Drill Bit Set,Pipe Wrench Taparia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 15-09-2023 18:01:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 15-09-2023 17:43:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 17:52:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Open End Spanner Set,Impact Driver Set,Creeper trolley,Drill Bit set,Pipe Wrench Taparia | 27706.40 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Open End Spanner Set,Impact Driver Set,Creeper trolley,Drill Bit set,Pipe Wrench Taparia | 29630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Open End Spanner Set,Impact Driver Set,Creeper trolley,Drill Bit set,Pipe Wrench Taparia | 32080.00 | L3 |