Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Slope Protection Work On Nh 22 🏔️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of Slope Protection Work On The Hillside Between Km 106.139 To Km 129.050 Of The Solan Kaithlighat Section Of Nh 22 In Himachal Pradesh (Hp) On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 16,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Slope Protection And Infrastructure Development Projects. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Nhai's Guidelines And Standards. Keywords: Construction, Slope Protection, Nhai, National Highways Authority Of India, Public Sector Undertaking, Epc Mode, Himachal Pradesh, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Const Of Slope Protection Work At Various Locations On The Hillside Between Km 106.139 To Km 129.050 Of The Solan Kaithlighat Sec Of Nh 22 On Epc Mode In Hp On Epc Mode
Description
Const Of Slope Protection Work At Various Locations On The Hillside Between Km 106.139 To Km 129.050 Of The Solan Kaithlighat Sec Of Nh 22 On Epc Mode In Hp On Epc Mode
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_190196_1
Reference
Number
NHAI/Sk/Slope protection work/EPC/ HP/2024
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 1.6 Crore
Tender Value -
Place NHAI HQ
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=208212

Start Date March 07, 2024 16:50
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.