Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Ministry Of Coal 📅🪑💻 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Furniture And Accessories. The Procurement List Includes: 🪫 Modular Tables (Executive Table V2) 🪫 Revolving Chairs (V3) 🪫 Centre Tables 💻 Computers (Quantity Not Specified) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of A Modern Office Environment. Keywords: Furniture, Office Supplies, Modular Table, Executive Table, Revolving Chair, Computer, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Centre Table,Computer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S TULSYAN INFRA SERVICESM/S TULSYAN INFRA SERVICESM/S TULSYAN INFRA SERVICESM/...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Majhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ERD ST1-MODULER TABLE STREAMLINED DESIGN OF RECTAN | 21-04-2024 21:41:46 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/MODULAR TABLE | 22-04-2024 08:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S TULSYAN INFRA SERVICES | Make : C3 Model : Modular Table/224 | 22-04-2024 14:39:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NARANG FURNISHER INDIA | Make : RAFIKI Model : M-561 | 22-04-2024 13:25:14 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : M-101 | 22-04-2024 00:01:11 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-MODTRAN-7' | 20-04-2024 14:43:03 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : priti Model : MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 2100 millimeter X 900 mill | 20-04-2024 15:41:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : MT-3(4849904) | 12-04-2024 14:11:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP MODULAR TABLE | 12-04-2024 11:19:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C3 Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | 1 | ₹ 14600.000 | ||
| C3 Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | 2 | ₹ 23600.000 | ||
| C3 Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | 21 | ₹ 129360.000 | ||
| C3 7 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | 1 | ₹ 76000.000 |