Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Tender: Nhidcl Project For Nh 13 Demwe Brahmakund Section 🛣️ The National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited (Nhidcl), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Tenders For The Balance Work In The Construction Of A 2 Lane Road With Hard Shoulders On The Demwe Brahmakund Section Of Nh 13, Spanning From Chainage 0.000 Km To 18.464 Km In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh. 🗺️ 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 35,400 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,92,200 Eligible Contractors Are Advised To Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode And As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nhidcl, Nh 13, Construction, Epc Mode, Arunachal Pradesh, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Infrastructure Development, Highway Construction| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhidcl/Ar.Pr./Nh 13/Bal. Work/D B/2024/
|
| Description |
Balance Work For Construction Of 2 Lane With Hard Shoulders Of Demwe Brahmakund Section Of Nh 13 From Ch. 0.000 Km To 18.464 Km In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh On Epc Mode Under Nh(o) Ne
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHIDC_800991_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/Ar.Pr./NH-13/Bal. Work/D-B/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 2.09 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Namsai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=865419 |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Construction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreNhidcl/icbr/ar.pr./bal. work/d-g/242940
Balance work construction of high-altitude hill road from doginala to gau from km 0.000 to km 15.918 in upper subansiri district of the state of arunachal pradesh on epc mode
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./nh-13 and 15/b-c (pkg-i)/2023
Improvement and widening to two lane with paved shoulder of nh-13 and 15 (old nh-52) from brahmakund t-junction to kamlang t-junction (pkg-01) in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./tuting- zido/nh- 913/2024/
Construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder from design km 0.000 to km 13.08 total length13.080 km of tuting zido nh-913 fh in the state of ar.pr. on epc mode
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./nh-15 /b-c (pkg-ii)/2023
Improvement and widening to two lane with paved shoulder of nh-15 (old nh-52) from (kamlang t-junction to chowkham, (pkg-02) in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreNhidcl/ar.pr./zs tz/nh-913/ae/2024/232558
Consultancy services as ae for supervision of consultancy services as authority engineer for supervision of construction of intermediate lane road with hard shoulder from design ch. 0.00 to ch. 53.04 total design length 53.04 km of tato to manigong
Read moreof your Industry type