Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Filter Vessel For Sfsb Purification System
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3549012
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 17:11
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishal Bharatrao Dhakpade
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FEIPL Model : FEIPL Title : CUSTOM ITEMS 13-07-2023 10:53:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 RAKESH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : REW Model : SS Filter Vessel for SFSB Purification System Title : SS Filter Vessel for SFSB Purification System 13-07-2023 16:18:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 Saanvika Corporation Make : Saanvika Corporation Model : SS14 Title : SS FILTER 14-07-2023 11:51:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sankalp Model : KOD-KNOCK OUT DRUM Title : SANKALP 13-07-2023 19:08:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 SULTANIA ENGINEERING SERVICE, Make : SES-37 Model : SES-37 Title : Filter vessel for SFSB Purification system 13-07-2023 12:17:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAKESH ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Filter Vessel for SFSB Purification System 7933332.00 L1
2 SULTANIA ENGINEERING SERVICE, (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Filter Vessel for SFSB Purification System 8602200.00 L2