Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vedio Editing Software,Microsoft Office 2021,Windows 10 Pro,Antivirus 3 User 3 Year
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daksh Traders | - | 18-06-2023 23:21:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 26-06-2023 20:52:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 23-06-2023 23:54:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INSPIRANT ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 18-06-2023 15:24:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JOINTECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 20:48:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-06-2023 18:11:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 25-06-2023 21:21:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 16-06-2023 22:58:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPIRANT ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEDIO EDITING SOFTWARE,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021,WINDOWS 10 PRO,ANTIVIRUS 3 USER 3 YEAR | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Daksh Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEDIO EDITING SOFTWARE,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021,WINDOWS 10 PRO,ANTIVIRUS 3 USER 3 YEAR | 281590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDO KASHMIR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEDIO EDITING SOFTWARE,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021,WINDOWS 10 PRO,ANTIVIRUS 3 USER 3 YEAR | 282400.00 | L3 |