Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of One Non Ac Hard Top Covered Bolero Scorpio Vehicle Along With D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3542740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAGAT MAHATO
1454669.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AINUL ANSARI | 15-07-2023 13:23:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGAT MAHATO | 17-07-2023 07:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAMIK CHATTERJEE | 02-07-2023 11:08:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MECHANICAL AND CIVIL | 15-07-2023 19:07:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MILAN KUMAR MANDAL | 15-07-2023 17:43:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ujjwal mandal | 15-07-2023 13:32:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGAT MAHATO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Of One Non AC Hard Top Covered Bolero Scorpio Vehicle Along With D | 1454669.92 | L1 |
| 2 | AINUL ANSARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Of One Non AC Hard Top Covered Bolero Scorpio Vehicle Along With D | 1727113.50 | L2 |
| 3 | MECHANICAL AND CIVIL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Of One Non AC Hard Top Covered Bolero Scorpio Vehicle Along With D | 1745731.51 | L3 |
| 4 | MILAN KUMAR MANDAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Of One Non AC Hard Top Covered Bolero Scorpio Vehicle Along With D | 1760625.92 | L4 |
| 5 | ujjwal mandal | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Of One Non AC Hard Top Covered Bolero Scorpio Vehicle Along With D | 1795379.54 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Of One Non AC Hard Top Covered Bolero Scorpio Vehicle Along With Driver For Additional Patrolling Duty Of CISF Personnel Of RTPS Unit For A Period Of Two Years At DVC RTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1454669.920 |
Custom bid for services - hiring of one non ac hard top covered bolero scorpio vehicle along with d
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of two nos of non ac hard top covered bolero scorpio vehicle along
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of two nos of non ac hard top covered bolero scorpio etc vehicle a
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of two nos of nonac hard top covered bolero scorpio etc vehicle al
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of one number diesel engine driven non ac vehicle hard top covered
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of one number diesel engine driven non ac vehicle hard top covered
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of one number diesel driven non ac hard top covered vehicle for o
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of one number diesel driven non ac hard top covered vehicle for o
Read more
Supplying vehicle one number mahindra bolero or scorpio
Supplying vehicle one number mahindra bolero or scorpio
Read moreof your Industry type