Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop Core I7 Hp 16 Gb/512 Gb,All In One Pc I5 Hp,Canon Printer
Description
Organisation Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4079602
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 21:03
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

140100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nahida Sajad
Department: Animal And Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Department Of Animal Husbandry Srinagar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JUNAID TRADERS Make : NA Model : Repair of Photocopy Machine ser No RKK04287 Title : Repair of Photocopy Machine ser No RKK04287 22-10-2023 15:57:50 MII Qualified
2 Ms S M ENTERPRISES Make : TEHLI Model : M-625 Title : HAND CART WOODEN 22-10-2023 16:04:20 MII Qualified
3 RATHER BROTHERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : LAPTOP I7 HP 23-10-2023 13:24:52 MII Qualified
4 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : HP Model : HP 840 G5 Title : HP ELITEBOOK 840 G5 20-10-2023 14:49:24 MII Qualified
5 ZAIDAN ENTERPRISES Make : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP Model : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP Title : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP 15-10-2023 17:48:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP 16GB/512GB,ALL IN ONE PC I5 HP,CANON PRINTER 140100.00 L1
2 ZAIDAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP 16GB/512GB,ALL IN ONE PC I5 HP,CANON PRINTER 180500.00 L2
3 RATHER BROTHERS (MII) Item Categories : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP 16GB/512GB,ALL IN ONE PC I5 HP,CANON PRINTER 195500.00 L3
4 Ms S M ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP 16GB/512GB,ALL IN ONE PC I5 HP,CANON PRINTER 244540.00 L4
5 JUNAID TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : LAPTOP CORE I7 HP 16GB/512GB,ALL IN ONE PC I5 HP,CANON PRINTER 1136353.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP ELITEBOOK 840 G5 HP HP 840 G5 1 ₹ 45700.000
HP ALL IN ONE I5 HP AIO HP AIO 24 INCH CRE I5 /8GB 512GB 1TB HDD 1 ₹ 75600.000
CANON PIXMA INK EFFICIENT 3770 CANON G 3770 CANON PIXMA 3770 1 ₹ 18800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise