Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair In Track Tensioning System Of Hyd Excavator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 06, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R R ENGINEERING
35282
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMO ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 14:56:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R R ENGINEERING | 16-08-2023 14:41:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINI MECHANICAL & ENGINEERING & SAINI TOURS & TRAVELS | 16-08-2023 19:35:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R R ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR IN TRACK TENSIONING SYSTEM OF HYD EXCAVATOR | 35282.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAINI MECHANICAL & ENGINEERING & SAINI TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR IN TRACK TENSIONING SYSTEM OF HYD EXCAVATOR | 37760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR IN TRACK TENSIONING SYSTEM OF HYD EXCAVATOR | 39176.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR IN TRACK TENSIONING SYSTEM OF HYD EXCAVATOR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 35282.000 |
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreInvitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreof your Industry type