Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Fabricated Hot Dip Galvanized Support Structure F. O. R. Sagardighi, Ru9019909037
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3915325
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 17:09
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HI-TECH ENGINEERS

Contract Value

2944564.7

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Joshi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EROS INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUSTOM Model : EROS Title : G. I. Base Channel, 18-09-2023 10:21:33 MII Qualified
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPORT STRUCTURE Title : HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPORT STRUCTURE 18-09-2023 10:57:28 MII Qualified
3 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JEW Model : SUPPLY OF FABRICATED HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPORT Title : SUPPLY OF FABRICATED HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPORT STRUCTURE 09-09-2023 15:38:34 MII MSE Qualified
4 JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FDSS Model : FDSS/SUPPLY OF FABRICATED HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPO Title : SUPPLY OF FABRICATED HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPORT STRUCTURE F. O. R. SAGARDIGHI, RU9019909037 (Q3) 16-09-2023 13:11:45 MII Qualified
5 M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES Make : FABRICATED STRUCTURES Model : CUSTOMER SPECIFICATION Title : FABRICATED STRUCTURES 13-09-2023 21:17:24 MII MSE Qualified
6 PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PINAX Model : GI SUPPORT STRUCTURE Title : GI SUPPORT STRUCTURE 18-09-2023 13:42:24 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPORT STRUCTURE NA HOT DIP GALVANIZED SUPPORT STRUCTURE 29183 ₹ 2944564.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise