Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp9750079019 Glb Vlv Cl 2500 1 2 Sw I L 1 2 Npt O L,Fp9750079051 Glb Vlv Cl 300 1 2 Sw I L 1 2 Npt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WINTECH ENGINEERS
Contract Value
607236.25
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Katam Dinesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 02-01-2024 11:30:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 03-01-2024 15:57:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S KISMET INDUSTRIES | - | 04-01-2024 20:16:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 18:20:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | - | 05-01-2024 11:24:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP9750079019 GLB VLV CL 2500 1 2 SW I L 1 2 NPT O L | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 77748.450 |
| FP9750079051 GLB VLV CL 300 1 2 SW I L 1 2 NPT O L | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 513340.000 |
| FP9750079264 GLOBE VALVE 3 4 CS CL 150 SW ENDS Lot 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8073.900 |
| FP9750079264 GLOBE VALVE 3 4 CS CL 150 SW ENDS Lot 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8073.900 |