Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vlv,Glb,900,2 In,Ctrl,Vlv,Glb900,4 In,Vlv,Glb6 In,300,Vlv,Glb,3 ,300,Cntrl Vlv 3 In 300,Vlv,Glb,Plain,3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3492863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 26, 2023 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDINSTRUMENTATION LIMITEDKSB MIL CONTROLS LIMI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Mathura Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 08-06-2023 16:35:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 13:09:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 14:11:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 14:21:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-06-2023 11:56:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 00:16:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2023 14:19:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VYTAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 14:53:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLV,GLB,900,2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 213776.000 |
| VLV,GLB6IN,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 199903.000 |
| CNTRL VLV 3IN 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150513.000 |
| VLV,CTRL,GLB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221715.000 |
| VLV,GLB,3 ,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 283540.000 |
| VLV GLB 8 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 643310.000 |
| VLV,GLB,PLAIN,3,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 184660.000 |
| CTRL,VLV,GLB900,4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 347440.000 |