Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacturing & Supply Of Wing Installation Trolley Lca 1446 A Eq, Set/Package Of 1 Line, Tpms/23/1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 13:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHANDO ENGINEERING | Make : CHHANDO ENGINEERING Model : CE/LCA/1446_WING INSTALLATION Title : CE/LCA/1446_ WING INSTALLATION | 27-03-2024 11:44:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : Ground Equipment's And Material Handling Equipment Title : Ground Equipment's And Material Handling Equipment's | 26-03-2024 14:54:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEGEND TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aircraft Rudder Jig Model : IJT Aircraft Rudder Jig Title : Aircraft Rudder Jig | 27-03-2024 10:22:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Maharashtra Pipe & Allied Industries | Make : maharashtra pipe and allied industries Model : MSI43818A144601 Title : LCA 1446 A-EQ | 28-03-2024 10:26:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECH-WELL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY- Title : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY - 3823038 | 28-03-2024 15:23:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METROLAB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : re-seller Model : Jigs & Fixtures Title : Jigs & Fixtures | 28-03-2024 16:33:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MICROCON MACHINE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microcon Machine Tech Private Limited Model : MMTWIT0324 Title : Wing Instalation Trolley | 28-03-2024 15:14:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NANDANGSE Model : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY Title : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY | 27-03-2024 18:00:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : LCA 1446-A-EQ Title : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY | 27-03-2024 16:19:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SOFTEC SERVICES | Make : SOFTEC Model : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLE Title : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/15 | 25-03-2024 10:59:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | solution engineering | Make : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY Model : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY Title : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY | 15-03-2024 19:01:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : TECHERA ENGINEERING(I)Limited Model : LCA 1446-A-EQ Title : WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY | 28-03-2024 15:05:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maharashtra Pipe & Allied Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 999000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 1500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | solution engineering (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 1627118.64 | L3 |
| 4 | CHHANDO ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 1630508.48 | L4 |
| 5 | MECH-WELL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 2063918.64 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 2066400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 2364406.78 | L7 |
| 8 | METROLAB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 2878474.58 | L8 |
| 9 | SOFTEC SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 2970000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY Of WING INSTALLATION TROLLEY LCA 1446-A-EQ, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 Line, TPMS/23/1 | 3200000.00 | L10 |