Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Flower,Broom Nariyal,Scrubber,Toilet Brush Red,Xtrio Toilet Brush Green,Common Double Hockey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4037250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 13:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 177MH WET CANTEEN | - | 14-10-2023 00:12:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL TRADING CO | - | 13-10-2023 18:30:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J P SINGHAL & COMPANY | - | 13-10-2023 19:41:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | One Stop Shop | - | 13-10-2023 21:35:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STUDENT BOOK COMPANY | - | 13-10-2023 17:28:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRADING CO | Item Categories : Broom Flower,Broom Nariyal,Scrubber,Toilet Brush red,Xtrio Toilet Brush Green,Common Double Hockey | 87544.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P SINGHAL & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Flower,Broom Nariyal,Scrubber,Toilet Brush red,Xtrio Toilet Brush Green,Common Double Hockey | 98784.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STUDENT BOOK COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Flower,Broom Nariyal,Scrubber,Toilet Brush red,Xtrio Toilet Brush Green,Common Double Hockey | 99754.00 | L3 |