Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bip Foley's Catheter 2 Way 6 Fr,Bip Foley's Catheter 2 Way 8 Fr,Bip Suction Above Et Tube 7.0 Fr,Bi
Description
Organisation Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3579787
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 16, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 07/07/2023

Expired 1157 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A TO Z ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

409500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jagrutiben Chaudhari
Department: Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation: Ssg Hospital Vadodara

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z ENTERPRISE Make : BIP FOLEY Model : BIP FOLEY Title : BIP FOLEY 22-06-2023 18:28:40 MSE Qualified
2 LIFE HEALTH CARE Make : NA Model : BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 6 FR Title : BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 6 FR 06-07-2023 14:41:48 N/A Disqualified
3 SATVA ENTERPRISE Make : BIP FOLEY SILICONE Model : BIP FOLEY Title : BIP FOLEY 03-07-2023 15:53:15 MSE Qualified
4 SUN MEDICINES Make : BIP FOLEY Model : BIP FOLEY Title : BIP FOLEY 22-06-2023 18:49:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A TO Z ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 6 FR,BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 8 FR,BIP Suction above ET Tube 7.0 FR,BI 409500.00 L1
2 SUN MEDICINES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 6 FR,BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 8 FR,BIP Suction above ET Tube 7.0 FR,BI 422450.00 L2
3 SATVA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 6 FR,BIP FOLEY'S CATHETER 2 Way 8 FR,BIP Suction above ET Tube 7.0 FR,BI 452500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BIP FOLEY BIP FOLEY BIP FOLEY 50 ₹ 103500.000
BIP FOLEY BIP FOLEY BIP FOLEY 50 ₹ 103500.000
BIP ETT EVAC BIP ETT EVAC BIP ETT EVAC 25 ₹ 101250.000
BIP ETT EVAC BIP ETT EVAC BIP ETT EVAC 25 ₹ 101250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise