Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pop 7 (96) Polymer 3500 Series,Andoe Buffer Container 3500 Series,Cathode Buffer Container 3500 Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Research Aid Instruments & Services
Contract Value
465236
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Meena Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Fisher Model : As per quotation Title : As per quotation | 24-11-2023 10:02:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Research Aid Instruments & Services | Make : Invitrogen Model : A26073 Title : POP-7™ Polymer | 15-11-2023 13:36:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POP-7™ Polymer | Invitrogen | A26073 | 3 | ₹ 32574.030 |
| Anode Buffer Container (ABC) | Invitrogen | 4393927 | 1 | ₹ 22989.470 |
| Cathode Buffer Container (CBC) | Invitrogen | 4408256 | 1 | ₹ 33001.120 |
| Hi-Di™ Formamide 4x5ml | Invitrogen | 4440753 | 1 | ₹ 14264.730 |
| AmpliTaq Gold™ DNA Polymerase | Invitrogen | 4311806 | 3 | ₹ 92089.020 |
| Genetic Analyzer | Invitrogen | 4404685 | 1 | ₹ 270317.630 |