Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Cathode Buffer Container 3500 Series 🔋 The Central Police Organisation, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cathode Buffer Containers 3500 Series. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Cathode Buffer Container, Cpo, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Government Tender, 3500 Series
Particulars Details
Title
Cathode Buffer Container 3500 Series Each
Description
Organisation Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5011574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 20:57
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shivam Trivedi
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Police Organisation
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bioapps Make : Applied Biosystems/Thermo Fisher Scientific Model : 4393927, 4408256, A26070 Title : CATHODE BUFFER CONTAINER 3500 SERIES EACH 25-06-2024 15:00:01 N/A Qualified
2 SARAWGI (INDIA) Make : Applied Biosystems Model : 4408256 Title : CATHODE BUFFER CONTAINER 3500 SERIES EACH 05-06-2024 10:12:56 N/A Disqualified
3 SUPERWORTH BIO Make : Applied Biosystems™ Model : 4393927 4408256 A26070 Title : CATHODE BUFFER CONTAINER 3500 SERIES EACH 24-06-2024 17:38:15 N/A Disqualified
4 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Applied Biosystems™ Model : 4393927 Title : CATHODE BUFFER CONTAINER 3500 SERIES EACH 22-06-2024 16:50:35 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bioapps Item Categories : CATHODE BUFFER CONTAINER 3500 SERIES EACH 80235.09 L1