Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6040781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOBHA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software Model : Alobha Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software | 17-03-2025 18:11:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : RH00007 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software | 30-03-2025 20:47:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ORBIT TECHSOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RedHat Model : RH00007 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software | 30-03-2025 20:49:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Model : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software | 29-03-2025 12:22:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software | 5752154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORBIT TECHSOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software | 6026081.29 | L2 |
| 3 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Software | 6580479.00 | L3 |
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read morePreparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type