Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Size 215/75 R15 With Tube Required For Mt Vehicles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 215/75R15_STEELKING_115 S TL Title : 215/75R15_ STEELKING_ 115 S TL | 20-01-2024 10:50:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 215/75 R 15 Tube Type JK Ranger Title : Tyre 215/75 R 15 Tube Type JK Ranger | 22-01-2024 14:02:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : Tyre Size 215/75 R15 With Tube Required For MT Veh Title : Tyre Size 215/75 R15 With Tube Required For MT Veh | 22-01-2024 15:14:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : MRF TYRE Model : MRF TYRE 215/75R15 TT Title : MRF TYRE 215/75R15 TT | 19-01-2024 13:55:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TANTIA TYRES | Make : MRF Model : 215/75 R-15 TUBELESS Title : 215/75 R-15 TUBELESS | 12-01-2024 20:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Make : MRF Model : MRF 215/75R15 TYRE TUBE Title : MRF 215/75R15 TYRE TUBE | 22-01-2024 18:48:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Item Categories : Tyre Size 215/75 R15 with Tube required for MT vehicles | 49416.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Item Categories : Tyre Size 215/75 R15 with Tube required for MT vehicles | 51144.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TANTIA TYRES | Item Categories : Tyre Size 215/75 R15 with Tube required for MT vehicles | 54000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Item Categories : Tyre Size 215/75 R15 with Tube required for MT vehicles | 54944.00 | L4 |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tyre Size 215/75 R15 with Tube required for MT vehicles | 61200.00 | L5 |