Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ea33415 A/B Tube Bundle Assembly, Ea33415 A/B Tube Bundle Assembly Tube: Moc Sa 213 T5, Od 25 Mm X
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4568679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 16:49
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

20650000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERO ENGINEERS Make : AERO ENGINEERS Model : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE Title : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 11-03-2024 14:47:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Make : AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Model : N.A Title : TUBE BUNDLE 01-03-2024 12:06:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X (Q3) 04-03-2024 14:04:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALLOY UTOPIA Model : Alloy Utopia Title : Heat Exchanger 04-03-2024 14:44:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DAPL Model : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, Title : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, 11-03-2024 14:54:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES Make : FTS/OEM Model : Q3 Title : CUSTOM 11-03-2024 14:51:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. Make : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Model : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Title : Heat Exchanger 04-03-2024 14:03:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Multimax Engg. Works Model : EA 33415 Title : EA 33415 TUBE BUNDLE 29-02-2024 14:10:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : COMPLETE HEAT EXCHANGER 02-03-2024 16:52:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 PRECISION EQUIPMENTS (CHENNAI) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Precision Equipments (Chennai) Pvt Ltd Model : Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Title : Tube Bundle 04-03-2024 14:30:34 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 PRODEV MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : NA Model : C3 HYDROGENATION COOLER, 110-EE-520 Title : SHELL & TUBE HEAT EXCHANGER 02-03-2024 13:23:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : United Cooling Systems Private Limited Model : Tube Bundle Assembly Title : Tube Bundle Assembly 09-03-2024 12:14:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 20650000.00 L1
2 MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 21122000.00 L2
3 ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 22900000.00 L3
4 UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 24710748.00 L4
5 PRECISION EQUIPMENTS (CHENNAI) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 25100000.00 L5
6 AERO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 26200000.00 L6
7 AEROTHERM PRODUCTS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 26896212.00 L7
8 PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 31998000.00 L8
9 AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY, EA33415 A/B TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY- TUBE: MOC SA 213 T5, OD 25 MM X 42897000.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EA 33415 TUBE BUNDLE Multimax Engg. Works EA 33415 1 ₹ 20650000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise