Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Paper Blue Dfs,Carbon Paper Fs Blue,Cello Tape 1 Inch Width Blue,Cello Tape 1 Inch Width Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | - | 01-09-2023 16:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REKHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 16:23:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 01-09-2023 15:43:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | - | 01-09-2023 14:44:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REKHA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper Blue DFS,Carbon Paper FS Blue,Cello Tape 1 inch Width Blue,Cello Tape 1 Inch Width Red | 139970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper Blue DFS,Carbon Paper FS Blue,Cello Tape 1 inch Width Blue,Cello Tape 1 Inch Width Red | 154437.50 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper Blue DFS,Carbon Paper FS Blue,Cello Tape 1 inch Width Blue,Cello Tape 1 Inch Width Red | 156780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper Blue DFS,Carbon Paper FS Blue,Cello Tape 1 inch Width Blue,Cello Tape 1 Inch Width Red | 165735.00 | L4 |