Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cello Tape Blue 0.5 Inch,Whitener,Carbon Paper Blue,Carbon Paper Black,Stapler Small,Stapler Large,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3580736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 02-07-2023 15:23:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO | - | 26-06-2023 15:43:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANGA STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-07-2023 20:07:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 27-06-2023 07:42:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 02-07-2023 22:13:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 00:38:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM TRADING CO. | - | 26-06-2023 23:16:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cello tape blue 0.5 inch,Whitener,Carbon paper blue,Carbon paper black,Stapler small,Stapler large, | 22520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cello tape blue 0.5 inch,Whitener,Carbon paper blue,Carbon paper black,Stapler small,Stapler large, | 28298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cello tape blue 0.5 inch,Whitener,Carbon paper blue,Carbon paper black,Stapler small,Stapler large, | 29230.00 | L3 |