Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milk Fat Supplied Through White Butter As Per Fssai / Bis Standards White Buttre Grade Made From Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying | Ministry of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3636257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJARAMBAPU PATIL SAHAKARI DUDH SANGH LTDRAJARAMBAPU PATIL SAHAKARI DUDH SANGH L...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGOL SAHKARI DUGDH UTPADAK SANGH LIMITED | Make : Parag Milk Foods Model : Procurement of 200 MT milk Fat (100% milk Fat cont Title : Procurement of 200 MT milk Fat (100% milk Fat content) supplied through White Butter manufactured as | 11-07-2023 11:41:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIPUR ZILA DUGDH UTPADAKSAHAKARI SANGH LTD | Make : SARAS Model : SARAS WHITE BUTTER Title : PASTEURIZED WHITE BUTTER | 12-07-2023 17:48:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJARAMBAPU PATIL SAHAKARI DUDH SANGH LTD | Make : KRUSHNA Model : WHITE BUTTER Title : WHITE BUTTER | 13-07-2023 15:52:19 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJARAMBAPU PATIL SAHAKARI DUDH SANGH LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Milk Fat supplied through White Butter as per FSSAI / BIS Standards White Buttre Grade made from mi | 103600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANGOL SAHKARI DUGDH UTPADAK SANGH LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Milk Fat supplied through White Butter as per FSSAI / BIS Standards White Buttre Grade made from mi | 106800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIPUR ZILA DUGDH UTPADAKSAHAKARI SANGH LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Milk Fat supplied through White Butter as per FSSAI / BIS Standards White Buttre Grade made from mi | 111600000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE BUTTER | KRUSHNA | WHITE BUTTER | 200000 | ₹ 103600000.000 |
| WHITE BUTTER | KRUSHNA | WHITE BUTTER | 50000 | ₹ 25900000.000 |
Sale and disposal of 3,62,475 kg of skimmed milk powder confirming to bis standard and 1,00,900 kg of white butter manufactured as per bis standards on -as is where is basis.
Sale and disposal of 3,62,475 kg of skimmed milk powder confirming to bis standard and 1,00,900 kg of white butter manufactured as per bis standards on -as is where is basis.
Read moreFor processing and conversion of milk skimmed milk into smp and white butter
For processing converting milk &#x0d skimmed milk&#x0d into milk powder smp and or wmp and white butter
Read moreof your Industry type