Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milk Full Fat 1 Liter,Milk Full Fat 500 Ml,Milk Standard,Milk Toned,Fresh Paneer,Freash Mawa,Curd,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4194726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJMERA PROVISION STORES
Contract Value
11271994.75
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 54 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjib Lahkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJMERA PROVISION STORES | - | 02-12-2023 14:03:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Rashmi Enterprise | - | 10-12-2023 00:38:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJMERA PROVISION STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Milk Full Fat 1 Liter,Milk Full Fat 500 ML,Milk Standard,Milk Toned,Fresh Paneer,Freash Mawa,Curd,T | 11271994.75 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milk Full Fat 1 Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 57896 | ₹ 3690870.000 |
| Milk Full Fat 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 108401 | ₹ 3441731.750 |
| Milk Standard | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1445.000 |
| Milk Toned | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1295.000 |
| Fresh Paneer | NA | BOQ Item | 10075 | ₹ 4040075.000 |
| Freash Mawa | NA | BOQ Item | 123 | ₹ 22878.000 |
| Curd | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Tofu | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 73000.000 |