Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Milk,Curd,Mix Vegetable,Panner,Butter
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4418759
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 01, 2024 18:20
End Date
Expired 11/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S.S ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

44136

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tilak Raj Atri
Department: Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JEVIKA ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 16:51:05 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S S.S ENTERPRISES - 08-01-2024 23:21:51 N/A Qualified
3 M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises - 06-01-2024 12:56:29 N/A Disqualified
4 SHIV JYOTI TRADERS - 08-01-2024 15:24:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S.S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : milk,curd,mix vegetable,panner,butter 44136.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
milk NA BOQ Item 239 ₹ 16730.000
curd NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 11475.000
mix vegetable NA BOQ Item 199 ₹ 15920.000
panner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10.000
butter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000