Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Military Equipment Repair Kits 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Repair Kit Trailer Control Valve, Gasket Cyl Head Cover, Assy Master Cylinder 25.4 Dia, Terminal H P. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Support The Maintenance And Operational Readiness Of Military Equipment. Keywords: Military Equipment, Repair Kit, Trailer Control Valve, Gasket, Cyl Head Cover, Master Cylinder, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Repair Kit Trailer Control Valve,Gasket Cyl Head Cover,Assy Master Cylinder 25.4 Dia,Terminal ,H P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5105395
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 01:03
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE OVERSEAS - 29-06-2024 12:42:09 N/A Disqualified
2 ASHAPURA AUTOMOBILES - 29-06-2024 12:31:14 N/A Qualified
3 BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE - 18-07-2024 20:52:22 MSE Disqualified
4 SANDEEP TRADERS - 29-06-2024 12:37:54 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHAPURA AUTOMOBILES Item Categories : REPAIR KIT TRAILER CONTROL VALVE,GASKET CYL HEAD COVER,ASSY MASTER CYLINDER 25.4 DIA,TERMINAL -,H P 21420.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise