Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Propanol, Bio Reagent, For Molecular Biology,3 Hydroxybiphenyl,Agarose, High Resolution,Calcium Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5203978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIOGENEX LIFE SCIENCE
Contract Value
500271.64
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Trupti Praveen Mokal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOGENEX LIFE SCIENCE | - | 03-08-2024 17:49:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 14-08-2024 15:07:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 11:53:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SB Biochem | - | 16-08-2024 09:51:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 16-08-2024 10:59:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIRION ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 11:41:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOGENEX LIFE SCIENCE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2-Propanol, BioReagent, for molecular biology,3-Hydroxybiphenyl,Agarose, high resolution,Calcium ch | 500271.64 | L1 |
| 2 | SB Biochem (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2-Propanol, BioReagent, for molecular biology,3-Hydroxybiphenyl,Agarose, high resolution,Calcium ch | 596007.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2-Propanol, BioReagent, for molecular biology,3-Hydroxybiphenyl,Agarose, high resolution,Calcium ch | 656618.73 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2-Propanol, BioReagent, for molecular biology,3-Hydroxybiphenyl,Agarose, high resolution,Calcium ch | 846482.58 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Propanol, BioReagent, for molecular biology | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18533.680 |
| 3-Hydroxybiphenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14091.270 |
| Agarose, high resolution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48517.180 |
| Calcium chloride, anhydrous, powder, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9234.090 |
| D Xylose, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3644.430 |
| Deoxynucleotide Set, | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 84684.150 |
| Ethidium bromide, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15271.730 |
| Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8033.440 |
| Hydrochloric acid, fuming | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11527.200 |
| LB Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 43727.960 |
| ORCINOL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9062.510 |
| PCR Ready mix | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41651.640 |
| Peptone from soymeal, papain-digested, suitable for microbiology | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50865.860 |
| Potassium dihydrogen phosphate, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6876.450 |
| Proteinase K | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38635.960 |
| RibonucleaseA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17400.430 |
| RNaseZAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18049.040 |
| Sodium hydroxide, pellets for analysis | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11735.080 |
| TBE buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12739.870 |
| Trizma base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24682.240 |