Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Agarose Molecular Biology Grade 500g,Pcr Master Mix2 X 200 X50ul Reaction,Gene Ruler 100bp Dna Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5345066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
72354
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 21-09-2024 14:45:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 12:48:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 15:31:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Agarose Molecular biology grade 500g,PCR Master mix2X 200X50ul reaction,Gene Ruler 100bp DNA ladder | 72354.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agarose Molecular biology grade 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17021.000 |
| PCR Master mix2X 200X50ul reaction | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 38523.000 |
| Gene Ruler 100bp DNA ladder 50ug | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16808.000 |
| Item 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Item 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |