Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filling Connecting Head,Mannual Brake Valve,Cable Assy Hood Lock,Door Lock Assy Rear,Suspention Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 05-07-2023 13:34:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 15:27:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 04-07-2023 16:09:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Filling Connecting Head,Mannual Brake Valve,Cable Assy Hood Lock,Door Lock Assy Rear,Suspention Kit | 83047.22 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Filling Connecting Head,Mannual Brake Valve,Cable Assy Hood Lock,Door Lock Assy Rear,Suspention Kit | 83398.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Filling Connecting Head,Mannual Brake Valve,Cable Assy Hood Lock,Door Lock Assy Rear,Suspention Kit | 84032.00 | L3 |