Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Mounted Variable Message Sign
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4192770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADOR POWERTRON LIMITED
Contract Value
1180000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Indu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adhiraj electrical and engineering | Make : Ador Model : Ador-ECO Title : Ador-ECO | 23-11-2023 10:28:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADOR POWERTRON LIMITED | Make : Ador Model : Ador-ECO Title : Ador-Eco | 22-11-2023 17:56:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAVI ELECTRICALS | Make : Ador Model : Ador-ECO Title : Ador-ECO | 23-11-2023 12:30:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR POWERTRON LIMITED | Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Variable Message sign | 1180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Variable Message sign | 1280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | adhiraj electrical and engineering | Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Variable Message sign | 1280000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ador-Eco | Ador | Ador-ECO | 2 | ₹ 1180000.000 |