Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Obr Work At Ramagundam Opencast Mine I, Rg Iii Area During A Period Of 48 Months.
|
| Description |
Drilling, Excavation, Loading, Transportation, Dumping, Spreading And Levelling, Etc., Of 1107.353 Lbcm Of In Situ Ob (Which Includes 10.145 Lbcm Of Top Soil, 1039.483 Lbcm Of Hard Ob And 57.725 Lbcm Of Coal) With Conventional Equipment, And Additional Works Viz., 20000 Shovel Hours, 20000 Dozer Hours And 80,000 Rmt Of Drilling At Ramagundam Opencast Mine I, Rg Iii Area During A Period Of 48 Months.
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 689220 |
|
Reference Number |
E1125O0392 |
| Tender Fee | 29500 |
| EMD | 1 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 14, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2026
Expired 135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreObr work at rg ocp-iii mine (phase-ii), rg-ii area.
Drilling, excavation, loading, transportation, dumping, spreading levelling, etc., of 602.58 lbcm of in-situ ob (which includes 4.08 lbcm of top soil, 569.92 lbcm of hard ob 28.58 lbcm of coal) and re-handling of 15.28 lcm of top soil with conventional equipment and additional works viz., 3,000 rmt of drilling at rg ocp-iii mine (phase-ii), rg-ii area during a period of 36 months.
Read moreObr work at ktk opencast-iii project
Drilling, excavation, loading, transportation, dumping, spreading and levelling, etc., of 466.745 lbcm of in-situ ob (which includes 2.945 lbcm of top soil, 2.945 lbcm of sub soil, 440.495 lbcm of hard ob and 20.360 lbcm of coal), and re-handling of 19.465 lcm of loose top soil with conventional equipment, and additional works viz., 3000 shovel hours, 2000 dozer hours and 1,80,000 rmt of drilling at ktk opencast-iii project, bhupalpalli area during a period of 36 months.
Read moreObr work at rg oc-ii extension project, rg-iii area
Drilling, excavation, loading, transportation, dumping, spreading and levelling, etc., of 673.56 lbcm of in-situ ob (which includes 5.60 lbcm of top soil, 657.02 lbcm of hard ob and 10.94 lbcm of coal) with conventional equipment, and additional works viz., 1500 shovel hours, 1500 dozer hours and 1,10,000 rmt of drilling at rg oc-ii extension project, rg-iii area during a period of 36 months.
Read moreObr work at godavarikhani coal mine (no.2 2a and no.5), rg-i area.
Drilling, excavation, loading, transportation, dumping, spreading levelling, etc., of 722.07 lbcm of in-situ ob (which includes 4.716 lbcm of top soil, 681.686 lbcm of hard ob 35.668 lbcm of coal), excavation of 7.645 lbcm of top soil beneath the external dump and re-handling of 17.578 lcm of loose top soil with conventional equipment and additional works viz., 2000 shovel hours, 1000 dozer hours 3,00,000 rmt of drilling at godavarikhani coal mine (no.2 2a and no.5), rg-i area during a period of 36 months.
Read moreTransportation of furnace oil from storage handling terminals of hpcl/bpcl ,visakhapatnam to sms support plant , rg-iii area of sccl ,ramagundam for a period of two years.
Transportation of furnace oil from storage handling terminals of hpcl/bpcl, visakhapatnam to sms support plant, rg-iii area of sccl, ramagundam for a period of two years.
Read moreProviding barbed wire fencing with gates all-round the ocp-iii mine at rg-ii area
Providing barbed wire fencing with gates all-round the ocp-iii mine at rg-ii area, godavarikhani, peddapalli dist., telangana state.
Read moreProviding chain link mesh fencing along eastern side of mine at ocp-ii, rg-iii area.
Providing chain link mesh fencing along eastern side of mine at ocp-ii, rg-iii area.
Read moreGarbage collection and removal for the period of 2 months at munsar mine
Garbage collection and removal for the period of two months at munsar mine
Read moreof your Industry type