Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
En 8 Casting Mould Base As Per The Model In Hpdc Die 2523113
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6080930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Marotrao Raut
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUROHIT STEEL INDIA LIMITED | Make : EN-8 Casting Model : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Title : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Die 2523113 | 05-05-2025 15:45:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.M DIES | Make : EN-8 CASTING MOULD Model : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Title : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Die 2523113 | 05-05-2025 13:02:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA STEEL INDUSTRIES (NAGPUR) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shiva Model : En8 Mould Base Title : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Die 2523113 | 01-05-2025 15:04:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA STEEL INDUSTRIES (NAGPUR) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Die 2523113 | 105125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.M DIES | Item Categories : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Die 2523113 | 107300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUROHIT STEEL INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDC Die 2523113 | 110200.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type