Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Champion Style 20 Red Gasket For Water Grade W 3 Is 2712 1998 Thickness 0.5 Mm Sheet Size 2000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A K JAIN AND BROTHERS
339108.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 30-09-2023 12:16:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 15:58:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MTR SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2023 06:16:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 02-10-2023 17:30:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 15:44:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : Champion Style 20 Red Gasket for Water - Grade-W-3 IS-2712-1998 -Thickness- 0.5 mm-Sheet Size- 2000 | 339108.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Style 20 Red Gasket for Water - Grade-W-3 IS-2712-1998 -Thickness- 0.5 mm-Sheet Size- 2000 mm x 1600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Champion Style 20 Red Gasket for Water - Grade-W- 3 IS-2712-1998 -Thickness- 1.00 mm - Sheet Size- 2000 mm x 1600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 24190.000 |
| Champion Style 20 Red Gasket for Water -Grade-W-3 IS-2712-1998 -Thickness- 1.50 mm-Sheet Size- 2000 mm x 1600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 126826.400 |
| Champion Style 39 Oil Gasket - Grade-O-2 IS-2712-1998 -Thickness- 0.5 mm-Sheet Size- 2000 mm x 1600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 45430.000 |
| Champion Style 39 Oil Gasket - Grade-O-2 IS-2712-1998 - Thickness- 1.00 mm - Sheet Size- 2000 mm x 1600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 34102.000 |
| Champion Style 39 Oil Gasket - Grade-O-2 IS-2712-1998 - Thickness- 1.50 mm - Sheet Size- 2000 mm x 1600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 90860.000 |
Nc4 base gasket as per spec. is-2712-1979, grade- 0/1, or is-2712- 1998, grade 0/1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket sheet champion style 20 1.5 mm 1.5x3m,gasket sheet champion style 20 2 mm,gasket sheet champ
Read more
Gasket sheet champion style 20 1.5 mm 1.5x3m,gasket sheet champion style 20 2 mm,gasket sheet champ
Read more
Gasket sheet water equalent to champion style 20 as per is 2712 gr w by 3 of size 1500 x 2000 x 3 m
Read more
Permionite jointing sheet, thickness 3/32 (2.5mm), to size-1590 mm x 2000 mm/- 5 percent , grade-w/1 & is 2712:1998, rev-iii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePermionite jointing sheet, thickness 3/32 (2.5mm), to size-1590 mm x 2000 mm/-5 percent , grade-w/1 & is 2712 : 1998 (reaffirmed year : 2020 )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type