Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Sheet Champion Style 20 1.5 Mm 1.5x3m,Gasket Sheet Champion Style 20 2 Mm,Gasket Sheet Champ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
New Era Industries
Contract Value
1716372
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Joint Venture Of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil & Hfcl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 14-12-2023 15:59:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ganpati Associates | - | 26-12-2023 14:03:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 25-12-2023 21:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 14-12-2023 21:06:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S S.K. INDUSTRIAL STORES. | - | 26-12-2023 11:11:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | New Era Industries | - | 26-12-2023 14:25:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 11:47:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 26-12-2023 12:47:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style 20 1.5 mm 1.5x3m | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style 20 2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style 20 3 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style 20 5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style AF120 1.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style AF120 2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style AF120 3 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style AF120 5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion 59 Metallic 3mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion 59 Metallic 5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style AF154 1.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style AF154 2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Gasket Sheet Champion Style AF154 3 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| Rubber Gasket sheet 2mm thick 1.2 meter width | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| Rubber Gasket sheet 3 mm thick 1.2 meter width | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| Gasket Sheet PTFE 0.8mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Gasket Sheet PTFE 1mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Gasket Sheet PTFE 2mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Gasket Sheet PTFE 4mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Paper Gasket 0.2mm Size-1mt x 2mt | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8100.000 |