Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Upper Hand Guard Assy With Picatiny Rail As Per Drg No K 2080* 6 With Firm's Material
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3745066
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 21:11
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1116 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKAY UDYOG Make : Brand Model : Upper Hand Guard Assy with Picatiny Rail K-2080*6 Title : Upper Hand Guard Assy with Picatiny Rail K-2080* 6 17-08-2023 13:30:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 Bajaj Engineers & Consultant Co Make : BECCO Model : BECCO Title : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSEMBLY FOR TAR 17-08-2023 12:39:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DR Title : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DRG NO K-2080* 6 WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL (Q3) 16-08-2023 13:31:08 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 BROMIL AUTO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY Title : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY 08-08-2023 15:45:40 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 MUTHU POLY PRODUCTS Make : MUTHU POLY PRODUCTS Model : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY Title : UPPER HAND GUAED ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL 16-08-2023 14:00:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BROMIL AUTO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DRG NO K-2080* 6 WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 2730029.12 L1
2 BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DRG NO K-2080* 6 WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 3266421.04 L2
3 MUTHU POLY PRODUCTS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DRG NO K-2080* 6 WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL 5157440.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise