Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upper Hand Guard Assy With Picatiny Rail As Per Drg No. K 2080* 6 With Firms Material
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SPIKE Technologies Model : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL Title : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL | 12-06-2024 15:00:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TRIGNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DR Title : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DRG NO K-2080* 6 WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL (Q3) | 13-06-2024 12:42:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIGNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DRG NO. K-2080* 6 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 1898000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPIKE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPPER HAND GUARD ASSY WITH PICATINY RAIL AS PER DRG NO. K-2080* 6 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 1996000.00 | L2 |