Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. | - | 02-03-2024 15:59:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL BUSINESS LEGEND | - | 02-03-2024 14:16:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 12:11:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 21:47:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | School Mart | - | 02-03-2024 15:50:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 24-02-2024 22:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THAKUR DASS ISHER DASS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 91545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | School Mart (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 113758.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 123269.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 129808.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 138934.60 | L5 |
| 6 | CAPITAL BUSINESS LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 307767.00 | L6 |