Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. | - | 05-11-2023 17:45:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 14:01:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GILL FURNITURE STORE | - | 07-11-2023 20:21:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 10-11-2023 16:07:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 17:01:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 13-11-2023 10:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 13-11-2023 13:32:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THAKUR DASS ISHER DASS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 73289.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 73901.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 79329.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 79677.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 84645.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Imli,Clove,Rai Dana,Ga | 150338.00 | L6 |