Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo Copier Paper 210 Mm X 297 Mm A4,Pest Seal Hit Spray Aerosole Spray,Pencil Cell 1.5 V,Paper Nap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 24-10-2023 15:33:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Prakash Agencies | - | 26-10-2023 20:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 05:28:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 16:40:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Oceanic Ship Supplies | - | 27-10-2023 17:04:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANJMAR INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-10-2023 19:01:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 22:09:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Prakash Agencies(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo Copier Paper 210 MM X 297 MM A4,Pest Seal Hit spray Aerosole Spray,Pencil Cell 1.5V,Paper nap | 195168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo Copier Paper 210 MM X 297 MM A4,Pest Seal Hit spray Aerosole Spray,Pencil Cell 1.5V,Paper nap | 199960.00 | L2 |