Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎙️ Procurement Opportunity: Pa System Components 🎤🔧 The Higher Education Department Of Kerala Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Public Address (Pa) System, Including Associated Components And Accessories. 📢 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass All Necessary Details Such As Specifications Of The Pa System, Wall Stand, Mixer, Microphones, Rack, Cables, Pvc Wire, And 2 Core Cable. Interested Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Technical And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Pa System, Audio Equipment, Procurement, Higher Education Department Kerala, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pa System,Wall Stand,Mixer,Pa Microphone,Microphone 2,Mic 3,Rack,Cable,Cable 2,Pvc Wire,2 Core Cabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KV IYER SONS TVM
Contract Value
190000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashalatha R
Department:
Higher Education Department Kerala
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE ELECTRICALS | - | 29-04-2024 13:59:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KV IYER SONS TVM | - | 23-04-2024 23:19:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 15:55:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAK PRO AUDIO | - | 12-04-2024 17:10:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KV IYER SONS TVM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA System,Wall Stand,Mixer,PA Microphone,Microphone 2,Mic 3,Rack,Cable,Cable 2,PVC Wire,2 Core Cabl | 190000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PA System | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 75140.000 |
| Wall Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| PA Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Microphone 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11890.000 |
| Mic 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22680.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Cable 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2840.000 |
| PVC Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| 2 Core Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |