Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Railway Track Maintenance Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of Railway Tracks In Zone No. 6, Specifically From Ratlam (Excl.) To Nagda (Incl.) Covering A Stretch From Km 651/05 06 To Km 698 And From Km 0/00 To 1.25 Under Section Engineer (Works), Nagda. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 146,800 Is Applicable For The Early Morning Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Refer To The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Railway Track Maintenance, Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Construction Works| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No. 6 : Ratlam (Excl.) To Nagda (Incl.) Km 651/05 06 To Km 698 &Amp Km 0/00 To 1.25 Under Section Engineer (Works) Nagda.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74815628 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-2024-25-7 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74815628/viewNitPdf_4550611.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone no. 6 :- ratlam (excl.) to nagda (incl.) km 651/05-06 to km 698 & km 0/00 to 1.25 under section engineer (works) nagda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 3 :- meghnagar (incl.) to ratlam (excl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 3 :- meghnagar (incl.) to ratlam (excl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: aden/gadag section: gadag (incl) to hospet (excl), hospet (excl), to kottur (incl), vyasa colony (incl) to swamyhalli (incl), ginigera (incl) to karatagi (incl) (zone-2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: aden/bellari section: hospet (incl) to haddinagundu (excl), torangallu (incl) to ranjithpur (incl), ballari (incl) to rayadurga (incl) to kadaridevarapalli (incl) (zone-1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no 14 - ratlam (excl.) to dr. ambedkar nagar (excl.) km 374.58 to 514.20 and rautihi section k.m. 00.00 to 08.77 k.m) (excl. indore, laxmibai nagar station area, servicebuilding and colony.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9 - construction of bt road from keli to nagda mp border km. 0/00 to 2/000 km
9 - construction of bt road from keli to nagda mp border km. 0/00 to 2/000 km
Read moreHubbal1i division: aden/castlerock jurisdiction londa ( excl) to vasco ( incl) (zone-6)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying drinking water through water tankers at way side rly. stations & staff colonies in stli(incl.) to dho(excl), gwl(incl) to etw(excl) and gwl(incl) to soe(incl) under sr.den/n/jhs jurisdiction for the period of 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: aden/vijayapura jurisdiction: bagalkot (bgk) (incl)- kajjidone (incl)- basavanabagewadi road (bsrx) (incl) to badami(bdm) (excl) (zone-3/1-a)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type