Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suits,Sea Cap,White Short,White Tshirts,Pt Shoes,Blue Socks,White Socks,Salwar/ Cycling Short
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5490302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R S TRADERS
Contract Value
87660
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Waseem Raja
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Export House | Make : Export house Model : Export house items for NCC ,naval Title : Track Suits | 24-10-2024 17:41:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | R S TRADERS | Make : Reseller Model : Track Suits Title : Track Suits | 06-11-2024 21:16:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES | Make : Reseller Model : Custom Bid GEM/2024/B/5490302 Title : Track Suits | 06-11-2024 22:42:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Umeed Infotech Services | Make : Reseller Model : Track Suits Title : Track Suits | 06-11-2024 22:17:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suits,Sea Cap,White Short,White Tshirts,PT Shoes,Blue Socks,White Socks,Salwar/ Cycling Short | 87660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Umeed Infotech Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suits,Sea Cap,White Short,White Tshirts,PT Shoes,Blue Socks,White Socks,Salwar/ Cycling Short | 93900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suits,Sea Cap,White Short,White Tshirts,PT Shoes,Blue Socks,White Socks,Salwar/ Cycling Short | 99360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track Suits | Reseller | Track Suits | 6 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| Sea Cap | Reseller | Sea Cap | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| White Short | Reseller | White Short | 12 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| White Tshirts | Reseller | White Tshirts | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| PT Shoes | Reseller | PT Shoes | 12 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Blue Socks | Reseller | Blue Socks | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |
| White Socks | Reseller | White Socks | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Salwar/ Cycling Short | Reseller | Salwar/ Cycling Short | 6 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Swimming Costumes | Reseller | Swimming Costumes | 6 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Acqua Shoes | Reseller | Acqua Shoes | 6 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Swimming Cap | Reseller | Swimming Cap | 6 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| Mufti Dress | Reseller | Mufti Dress | 3 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Mufti Shoes | Reseller | Mufti Shoes | 6 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Mufti Saree/ Dress | Reseller | Mufti Saree/ Dress | 3 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Bed Sheet | Reseller | Bed Sheet | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Blanket | Reseller | Blanket | 6 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Blazer | Reseller | Blazer | 6 | ₹ 15000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type