Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit,Tshirts Shorts,Shoes Jogger,Socks,Ciricket T Shirts Lower,Playing Shoes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 03:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJPUT AND COMPANY
Contract Value
3765292
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vimal Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 01:23:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 17-10-2023 14:42:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 16-10-2023 15:20:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Om Guru Sales & Services | - | 17-10-2023 18:08:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OM SHREE INFRASMART SOLUTIONS | - | 17-10-2023 17:29:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJDAYEE SALES AND SERVICES | - | 17-10-2023 16:08:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJPUT AND COMPANY | - | 17-10-2023 13:31:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-10-2023 18:34:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJPUT AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit,Tshirts Shorts,Shoes Jogger,Socks,Ciricket T Shirts lower,Playing Shoes | 4128130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDAYEE SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit,Tshirts Shorts,Shoes Jogger,Socks,Ciricket T Shirts lower,Playing Shoes | 4256750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Om Guru Sales & Services (MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit,Tshirts Shorts,Shoes Jogger,Socks,Ciricket T Shirts lower,Playing Shoes | 4339120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM SHREE INFRASMART SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit,Tshirts Shorts,Shoes Jogger,Socks,Ciricket T Shirts lower,Playing Shoes | 4370000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track Suit | NA | BOQ Item | 573 | ₹ 1426770.000 |
| Tshirts Shorts | NA | BOQ Item | 613 | ₹ 827550.000 |
| Shoes Jogger | NA | BOQ Item | 478 | ₹ 812122.000 |
| Socks | NA | BOQ Item | 478 | ₹ 105160.000 |
| Ciricket T Shirts lower | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 51200.000 |
| Playing Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 321 | ₹ 542490.000 |