Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Critical Components 🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Essential Components: 🔹 Kepl1 Impeller Wear Ring Part Number 25.01 Kepl 🔹 Kepl2 Key Coupling Proposals Are Sought From Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Components That Meet Stringent Industry Standards. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Rfp, Impeller Wear Ring, Key Coupling, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Components Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
31.30.00.002.5 Kepl1 Impeller Wear Ring Pn..25.01 Kepl,31.30.00.005.5 Kepl2 Key Coupling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIAL VALVES CO
6491215
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIAL VALVES CO | - | 11-04-2024 14:36:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.30.00.002.5 - KEPL1 - IMPELLER WEAR RING PN..25.01 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63573.000 |
| 31.30.00.005.5 - KEPL2 - KEY -COUPLING- PN 39.03 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1196.000 |
| 31.30.00.008.5 - KEPL3 - THROAT BUSH PN .. 82 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19179.000 |
| 31.30.00.010.5 - KEPL4 - CASE WEARING .. PN .. 107.1 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63573.000 |
| 31.30.17.242.5 - KEPL5 - GASKET CASE KIRL-EBARA PN..117.1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12371.000 |
| 31.30.96.006.5 - KEPL6 - KEY -COUPLING- PN 39.01 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1130.000 |
| 31.30.96.014.5 - KEPL7 - BALANCE PISTON PN 78 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 422152.000 |
| 31.30.96.017.5 - KEPL8 - BALANCE BUSHING PN 86 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 624125.000 |
| 31.30.96.018.5 - KEPL9 - BEARING GUARD -DE- PN93.3 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66769.000 |
| 31.30.96.019.5 - KEPL10 - BEARING GUARD -PS- PN93.4 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 114224.000 |
| 31.30.96.022.5 - KEPL11 - O RING -BAL BUSH- PN 115.4 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7268.000 |
| 31.30.96.023.5 - KEPL12 - O RING -BAL PISTON- PN 115.5 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9410.000 |
| 31.30.96.024.5 - KEPL13 - O RING -STUFFING BOX- PN 115.6 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10902.000 |
| 31.30.96.025.5 - KEPL14 - O RING -1ST IN CAS- PN 115.7 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13606.000 |
| 31.30.96.026.5 - KEPL15 - GASKET -1ST IN CAS.- PN 117.01 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| 31.30.96.027.5 - KEPL16 - GASKET -CAS. COVER- PN 117.02 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 104913.000 |
| 31.30.96.028.5 - KEPL17 - GASKET -BRG COVER PS- PN 117.03 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3492.000 |
| 31.30.96.029.5 - KEPL18 - GASKET -BRG COVER- PN 117.04 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3492.000 |
| 31.30.00.006.5 - KEPL19 - STUB SLEEVE PN 42.01 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10551.000 |
| 31.30.00.007.5 - KEPL20 - IMPELLER NUT PN 48.01 KEPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 85420.000 |
31.30.02.661.5 - kepl 1 - wear ring impeller kirl-ebara pn..025.1,31.30.02.662.5 - kepl 2 - wear ri
Read more
31.30.48.522.5 - o ring interstage casing kepl pn..115.04,31.30.48.662.5 - ring case wear kepl pn..
Read more
31.14.01.662.5 - wear ring impeller flowserve pn..22400,31.14.01.242.5 - gasket casing flowserve pn
Read more
31.35.04.661.5 - ring neck mather pn..32,31.35.04.662.5 - wear ring impeller mather pn..32a,31.35.0
Read more
31.31.06.663.5 - wear ring suction side kishore pn 501.20,31.31.08.125.5 - coupling socket kishore
Read more
Bearing assembly,head plug,head plug,coupling lock,o-ring,coupling disk,impeller,wear ring,socket c
Read more
Stuffing box ci pn203p82029,main shaft en8 pn 201p382027,impeller enclosed ci pn101p82023a,wear rin
Read more
Casing wear ring part no. 317129s150,impeller key part no. 317137s150,coupling key part no. 317138s
Read more
Mtps i bm unit ii coh 2024 25 renewal of eroded damaged impeller wear plates new one for id fans 2b and renewal of damaged coupling with spare coupling gears primary side and other related works
Mtps i bm unit ii coh 2024 25 renewal of eroded damaged impeller wear plates new one for id fans 2b and renewal of damaged coupling with spare coupling gears primary side and other related works
Read moreof your Industry type