Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Handling Contract At Fsd N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ritu Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a s transportation | 21-02-2024 12:57:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ASI PUSHPANJALI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 14:13:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIKASH KUMAR MORE | 19-02-2024 20:16:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | FAST FORWARD MARKETING | 21-02-2024 14:09:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIRA PAL | 20-02-2024 19:05:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI SANTOSH MAJUMDER | 20-02-2024 16:00:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | SUJIT ROY | 20-02-2024 19:23:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIRA PAL | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling contract at FSD N | 20211097.83 | L1 |
| 2 | SUJIT ROY | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling contract at FSD N | 20311543.94 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SANTOSH MAJUMDER | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling contract at FSD N | 21026720.29 | L3 |
| 4 | BIKASH KUMAR MORE | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling contract at FSD N | 23571355.23 | L4 |
| 5 | a s transportation | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling contract at FSD N | 23571355.23 | L4 |
| 6 | FAST FORWARD MARKETING | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling contract at FSD N | 23839211.54 | L5 |