Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: High Temperature Xlpe Power Cables 🌩️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Temperature Xlpe Power Cables (Ht Xlpe Power Cable 1, Ht Xlpe Power Cable 2, And Ht Xlpe Power Cable 3). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Electrical Components. Bids Must Comply With All Relevant Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: High Temperature Xlpe Power Cables, Procurement, Electrical Components, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ht Xlpe Power Cable 1,Ht Xlpe Power Cable 2,Ht Xlpe Power Cable 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED
9535000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED | Make : DYNAMIC CABLES Model : HT XLPE POWER CABLE-1Cx630 Title : HT XLPE POWER CABLE-1Cx630 | 13-05-2024 15:27:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : 11KV(UE) 1C x 630sqmm AL XLPE FRLS (UA) Cable | 13-05-2024 14:31:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LASER POWER & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LASER Model : 1 CORE X 630 SQ. MM. AL/ARM (WOS) (XLPE) - 3.3 KV Title : 1 CORE X 630 SQ. MM. AL/ARM (WOS) (XLPE) - 3.3 KV | 14-05-2024 10:15:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : KEI Model : 11 KV (UE) HT, XLPE Isulated Un-Armoured Aluminium Title : 11 KV HT, XLPE Insulated Un-Armoured Aluminium Cable 01 Core 630 sq. mm. as per IS: 7098 (Part-2) | 14-05-2024 08:45:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : POLYCAB INDIA LTD. Model : POLYCAB BRAND 3.5C X 400 Sq. Mm Power Cable Title : POLYCAB BRAND 3.5C X 400 Sq. Mm Power Cable | 08-05-2024 11:21:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : POWER CABLE Title : 1 Core X 630 Sqmm, Stranded Alu Compact Cond, XLPE insulation, semicon sreening, CU tape, PVC Sheathed | 14-05-2024 10:36:54 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | Make : GEMINI CABLES Model : TPPL 11/11kV 1 CORE 630 SQMM XLPE ALUMINIUM CABLE Title : 11/11kV 1 CORE 630 SQMM XLPE ALUMINIUM ARMOURED CABLE | 13-05-2024 21:08:10 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT XLPE POWER CABLE-1Cx630 | DYNAMIC CABLES | HT XLPE POWER CABLE-1Cx630 | 2000 | ₹ 2526000.000 |
| HT XLPE POWER CABLE-1Cx630 | DYNAMIC CABLES | HT XLPE POWER CABLE-1Cx630 | 2000 | ₹ 1978000.000 |
| HT XLPE POWER CABLE-3Cx185 | DYNAMIC CABLES | HT XLPE POWER CABLE-3Cx185 | 3000 | ₹ 5031000.000 |
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreRoutine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreShifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type