Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Agreegate,Wall Putty Birla And Jk Each Bag 40 Kg,Distemper Brush 4 Inch,Painting Brush 2 Inch,Brick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 09-03-2024 20:11:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 09-03-2024 20:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 20:47:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 09-03-2024 20:24:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agreegate,Wall Putty Birla and JK Each Bag 40 kg,Distemper Brush 4 inch,Painting Brush 2 inch,Brick | 91650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agreegate,Wall Putty Birla and JK Each Bag 40 kg,Distemper Brush 4 inch,Painting Brush 2 inch,Brick | 92700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agreegate,Wall Putty Birla and JK Each Bag 40 kg,Distemper Brush 4 inch,Painting Brush 2 inch,Brick | 93455.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agreegate,Wall Putty Birla and JK Each Bag 40 kg,Distemper Brush 4 inch,Painting Brush 2 inch,Brick | 94000.00 | L4 |