Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited (Bhavini Pfbr) Invites Bids For Specialized Services In Transformer Oil Analysis 📝🔬 The Scope Of Work Includes Sampling, Conducting Parametric And Dga (Dielectric Gas Analysis) Tests, And Issuing Comprehensive Test Reports For Hv (High Voltage) And Ehv (Extra High Voltage) Rated Power Transformers At The Bhavini Pfbr Site. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 9895 Interested Service Providers Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Certifications To Perform These Specialized Tests. Proposals Should Detail Methodologies, Equipment Used, And The Qualifications Of The Personnel Who Will Execute The Work. Keywords: Transformer Oil, Parametric Tests, Dga Tests, Power Transformers, Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, Bhavini Pfbr, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Electrical Services, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transformer Oil Sampling, Conducting Parametric And Dga Tests And Issue Of Test Reports For The Oil Samples Pertaining To Hv And Ehv Rated Power Transformers Located At Bhavini Pfbr Site
|
| Description |
Transformer Oil Sampling, Conducting Parametric And Dga Tests And Issue Of Test Reports For The Oil Samples Pertaining To Hv And Ehv Rated Power Transformers Located At Bhavini Pfbr Site
|
| Organisation | Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHAVI_754278_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2024/B/4884993 (BHAVINI REF NO. GEM/2024/157) |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 9895 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CMM, PFBR SITE, BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1057599 |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Custom bid for services - for oil sampling and dga test of 132kv current transformer oil ntpc kahal
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for oil sampling and dga test of 132kv current transformer oil a
Read more
Installation, testing including supply of transducers for rtu (telemetry communication to srldc scada) pertaining to scada system of 230 kv gis switch-yard, pfbr-bhavini, kalpakkam.
Installation, testing including supply of transducers for rtu (telemetry communication to srldc scada) pertaining to scada system of 230 kv gis switch-yard, pfbr-bhavini, kalpakkam.
Read moreOil testing(dga,tan delta,bdv and ppm) at cpri noida/regional oil testing laboratory, pgcil-prayagraj/erda gururam of different 220/33kv power transformers installed at different ehv sub station of etd
Oil testing(dga,tan delta,bdv and ppm) at cpri noida/regional oil testing laboratory, pgcil-prayagraj/erda gururam of different 220/33kv power transformers installed at different ehv sub station of etd
Read moreOil testing (dga, tan delta and ppm) of 220/132/33kv power transformers from cpri, noida/regional oitl testing laboratory pgcil, prayagraj/erda, gurugram installed at various ehv sub-stations under etd, sitapur.
Oil testing (dga, tan delta and ppm) of 220/132/33kv power transformers from cpri, noida/regional oitl testing laboratory pgcil, prayagraj/erda, gurugram installed at various ehv sub-stations under etd, sitapur.
Read moreof your Industry type